Friday, July 25, 2008

American Idol Live

Was awesome!
I went to it last night. I got to meet 9 of the 10 idols. (David Cook was out after the show to LA)
But I got autographs on my ticket and I got a David Cook t-shirt. We were also 9 rows from the front. :3

What a great time! ^_^

Tuesday, July 22, 2008

Commissions for Gir Tygrin and Tenkri.

I have a deal going on $25.00 only for a badge and a sketch or a badge and an icon for LJ/DA/FA/SA/etc.

Ain't no hopscotch, pink and purple polka dots, step off the blacktop, slide into the jaguar...

I listen to too much Paula Deanda. :P Hmmm what's new with me? I took a trip to Indiana with my friends Shiny Puppy, Vyren (Caeged Studios), and her beau James (Feng) to see the pooches at Wolf Park. The following video is of the wolves loving up on the photographer of the park, Monty. Please visit and buy stuff or go visit there and donate money by adopting a wolf or doing a seminar so you can have a hands on experience too. ^_^ (It's all non profit, too)

ALSO i'm taking my first practicum there studying the animals at the park for artistic/animation purposes. The practicum is gonna set me back about $530, but well worth it, plus I read I can have hands on experience with the wolves which would be so awesome and unforgettable and I have no regret donating money to animals. <3

Art coming in next post.

Tuesday, July 15, 2008

Hold on, wait a minute, watch me crank muh bat-MAN

Dark Knight in like 3 days.
Wtf i'm excited!

Moar furry art/commissions/maybe a human.
This time there's felines! And not-dog things....
Cept for Tooie because it was her birthday and all that jazz.
And there's a fursuit. WHOOT. And that's a dog too. ): Awww I fail. *sniff sniff*'s mascot I made for fun because they rescue dogs and are awesome like that. (: